2002 Kaepa Northern Lights Qualifier
Final Results

NLQ Logo 2002

We would like to thank the 1st, 2nd & 3rd place teams in the 14 Open Division for showing us what it’s all about!

Pictures of 1st-3rd place teams may be seen by clicking on their name (not all teams had their picture taken).

Thanks to everyone who participated in the tournament. We hope you will join us this summer for the Kaepa Minnesota Volleyball Festival on June 8-10, also being held in the Minneapolis Convention Center.

 

18 Open Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 NEJRS81 FJ8NEJRS1GP Nebraska Jrs. 18-1 ** Qualifies**
2 DELTA81 FJ8DELTA1NC Delta Valley 18 Blue ** Qualifies**
3 DUNES81 FJ8DUNES1MI Dunes 18-Black — Previously Qualified
4 SKYHI81 FJ8SKYHI1GL Sky High 18 Black ** Qualifies**
5 MIZMN81 FJ8MIZMN1NO Mizuno M1 181
6 MLWST81 FJ8MLWST1BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 18-1
7 NLITE81 FJ8NLITE1NO Kaepa Northern Lights 18-1
7 LIONS81 FJ8LIONS1GL Lions 18-1
9 RCJRS81 FJ8RCJRS1GP River City Jrs 181
10 2CITY81 FJ82CITY1GL 2nd City 18 Nike
11 FSION81 FJ8FSION1GL Club Fusion 18 Black
11 FTWAY81 FJ8FTWAY1MI Fort Wayne Kaepa 18-blue
13 NORCO81 FJ8NORCO1RM NORCO 18 BLACK
14 CTMST81 FJ8CTMST1IA Court Masters Thunder 18-1
15 IELTE81 FJ8IELTE1GL Illini Elite 18-1
15 SPVBG84 FJ8SPVBG4GL Sports Performance 18 Blue
18 Club Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 MIZTK81 FJ8MIZTK1NO Mizuno Club Tonka 18-1 — not accepting bid
2 DUNES82 FJ8DUNES2MI Dunes 18-Teal ** Qualifies**
3 MLWST82 FJ8MLWST2BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 18-2
4 CAYVA81 FJ8CAYVA1NO Chaska 18’s Black
5 PANTR81 FJ8PANTR1IA panthers 18s
5 CYLTE81 FJ8CYLTE1IA Cyclone Cylect 18-1
7 SPVBG82 FJ8SPVBG2GL Sports Performance 18 Red
8 IPEHT81 FJ8IPEHT1IA IPVA HP 18
9 RCKFD81 FJ8RCKFD1GL Rockford 18 Select
9 SXPSX82 FJ8SXPSX2IA DVC Push
11 IARCK81 FJ8IARCK1IA Iowa Rockets 18 Black
11 SWMNJ81 FJ8SWMNJ1NO SW Minnesota Jrs 18s
13 HRTBV81 FJ8HRTBV1NO Heartland Adidas Select 18-1
14 SPVBG86 FJ8SPVBG6GL Sports Performance 18 Royal
15 SPURS81 FJ8SPURS1FL Sandspurs Tampa 18-L
15 TVAJR82 FJ8TVAJR2OD Tidewater G182 Lightning
17 CLBFY81 FJ8CLBFY1FL Palm Beach Juniors 18-Travel
17 CFVBC81 FJ8CFVBC1GL Chicago’s Finest 18J
19 WIJRS81 FJ8WIJRS1BG Keapa Wisconsin Juniors 18 Blue
20 CWVCL81 FJ8CWVCL1BG Central Wisconsin 18-1
21 NEJRS82 FJ8NEJRS2GP Nebraska Jrs. 18-2
21 SKYHI82 FJ8SKYHI2GL Sky High 18 Red
23 OMOMO81 FJ8OMOMO1GP Omaha Momentum 181
24 FCELT81 FJ8FCELT1BG FC Elite 18-1
25 DGTHS81 FJ8DGTHS1IA Dig This 18s
25 GRTRV82 FJ8GRTRV2IA Great River Juniors Elite 18-1
27 WALTN81 FJ8WALTN1BG Lightning 18-1
27 CLBRK81 FJ8CLBRK1BG Club Breakout 18-1 Infernos
29 POWER81 FJ8POWER1MI Powers Volleyball Club 18 Ochoa
30 MIZMN82 FJ8MIZMN2NO Mizuno M1 18Bk
31 DUPEX81 FJ8DUPEX1GL DuPage Express 18-1
31 LINCN82 FJ8LINCN2GP Lincoln 18 Red
33 RCKFD82 FJ8RCKFD2GL Rockford 18 Purple
33 WKFCS81 FJ8WKFCS1BG Waukesha Focus 18-1
35 CLBFY82 FJ8CLBFY2FL Palm Beach Juniors 18-Black
36 MKWNG81 FJ8MKWNG1BG Mukwonago 18
37 GLFCO81 FJ8GLFCO1FL Gulf Coast Jrs. 18 Gold
37 NIJFK72 FJ7NIJFK2GL First Kill 17C
39 MIZTK82 FJ8MIZTK2NO Mizuno Club Tonka 18-2
39 SPURS82 FJ8SPURS2FL Sandspurs Tampa 18-R
41 MILEH81 FJ8MILEH1RM MHVBC 18-1
42 DUPEX82 FJ8DUPEX2GL DuPage Express 18-2
43 TONNA81 FJ8TONNA1NO Tonna Spikers 18-1
43 GRVTY81 FJ8GRVTY1GL Gravity 18 Black
17 Open Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 MLWST71 FJ7MLWST1BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 17-1 ** Qualifies**
2 ELITE71 FJ7ELITE1GL Club Elite 17-ROCK ** Qualifies**
3 NLITE71 FJ7NLITE1NO Kaepa Northern Lights 17-1 ** Qualifies**
4 NELIT71 FJ7ELITE1GP Nebraska Elite 17 Purple — previously qualified
5 DUNES71 FJ7DUNES1MI Dunes 17-Black
6 FSION71 FJ7FSION1GL Club Fusion 17 Black
7 SKYHI71 FJ7SKYHI1GL Sky High 17 Black
7 MIZMN71 FJ7MIZMN1NO Mizuno M1 171
9 NEJRS71 FJ7NEJRS1GP Nebraska Jrs. 17-1
10 NORCO71 FJ7NORCO1RM NORCO 17 BLACK
11 ISOVV71 FJ7ISOVV1MI Inside Out Mizuno 17
11 SKYHI72 FJ7SKYHI2GL Sky High 17 Red
13 FTWAY71 FJ7FTWAY1MI Fort Wayne Kaepa 17-blue
14 IELTE71 FJ7IELTE1GL Illini Elite 17-1
15 IPEHT71 FJ7IPEHT1IA Iowa Power VB Alliance HP 17-1
15 SPURS71 FJ7SPURS1FL Sandspurs Tampa 17-D
17 Club Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 SWMNJ71 FJ7SWMNJ1NO SW Minnesota Jrs 17s ** Qualifies**
2 HRTBV71 FJ7HRTBV1NO Heartland Adidas Select 17-1
3 FCELT71 FJ7FCELT1BG FC Elite 17-1
4 WKFCS71 FJ7WKFCS1BG Waukesha Focus 17-1
5 IARCK71 FJ7IARCK1IA Iowa Rockets 17 Black
5 NIJFK71 FJ7NIJFK1GL First Kill 17E
5 CTMST74 FJ7CTMST4IA Court Masters Starz 17-1
5 NLITE72 FJ7NLITE2NO Kaepa Northern Lights 17-2
9 RCKFD71 FJ7RCKFD1GL Rockford 17 Select
9 MIZTK71 FJ7MIZTK1NO Mizuno Club Tonka 17-1
11 MLWST72 FJ7MLWST2BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 17-2
12 WABKE71 FJ7WABKE1NO Wabasha-Kellogg 171
13 WSVBC71 FJ7WSVBC1GL West Suburban 17-1
13 IMPCT71 FJ7IMPCT1GP Impact 17R
15 WIJRS71 FJ7WIJRS1BG Keapa Wisconsin Juniors 17 Blue
16 WALTN71 FJ7WALTN1BG Lightning 17-1
17 THNDR72 FJ7THNDR2GL Rolling Thunder 17 White
18 LOVCO71 FJ7LOVCO1MI Ladies of Volleyball 17-1
18 NELIT72 FJ7ELITE2GP Nebraska Elite 17 Silver
20 MANKA71 FJ7MANKA1NO Mankato Jrs 17-1
21 RCJRS71 FJ7RCJRS1IA RCJ 17 Air Attack
22 GRVTY71 FJ7GRVTY1GL Gravity 17 Black
23 SUNST71 FJ7SUNST1GL Sunsetters 17 Black
23 CLBRK71 FJ7CLBRK1BG Club Breakout 17-1 En Fuego
25 POVVB71 FJ7POVVB1GL POV 17 Silver
26 AVVBC71 FJ7AVVBC1NO Apple Valley VBC 17-1
27 OMOMO71 FJ7OMOMO1GP Omaha Momentum 171
28 COVBC71 FJ7COVBC1RM Kaepa Colorado 17-1 Silver
28 MIZTK72 FJ7MIZTK2NO Mizuno Club Tonka 17-2
30 KWIPR71 FJ7KWIPR1BG Wisconsin Power 17-1 Gold
31 WISVB71 FJ7WISVB1BG Wisconsin Select 17-1
32 FSION72 FJ7FSION2GL Club Fusion 17 White
33 WAYVA71 FJ7WAYVA1NO Wayzata Juniors 17-1
33 RCKFD72 FJ7RCKFD2GL Rockford 17 Purple
35 CAYVA71 FJ7CAYVA1NO Chaska 17’s Black
36 MDPNG71 FJ7MDPNG1BG Midwest Penguins 17-1
37 STARZ71 FJ7STARZ1GL Starz 17
38 MILEH71 FJ7MILEH1RM MHVBC 17-1
16 Open Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 SPVBG61 FJ6SPVBG1GL Sports Performance 16-1 — previously qualified
2 2CITY61 FJ62CITY1GL 2nd City 16 Nike ** Qualifies**
3 COPCA61 FJ6COPCA1PU Caribeñas ** Qualifies**
4 RCJRS61 FJ6RCJRS1GP River City Jrs 161 ** Qualifies**
5 FRVBC61 FJ6FRVBC1MI Fraser 16-1
5 SKYHI61 FJ6SKYHI1GL Sky High 16 Black
7 MLWST61 FJ6MLWST1BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 16-1
8 LIONS61 FJ6LIONS1GL Lions 16-1
9 TMSTL61 FJ6TMSTL1GW Team St. Louis 161
9 NLITE61 FJ6NLITE1NO Kaepa Northern Lights 16-1
11 SPTCT61 FJ6SPTCT1GP Sports Courts 161
11 DUNES61 FJ6DUNES1MI Dunes 16 Black
13 FSION61 FJ6FSION1GL Club Fusion 16 Black
14 MIZMN61 FJ6MIZMN1NO Mizuno M1 161
15 WIJRS61 FJ6WIJRS1BG Keapa Wisconsin Juniors 16 Blue
15 NELIT61 FJ6ELITE1GP Nebraska Elite 16 Purple
17 NORCO61 FJ6NORCO1RM NORCO 16 BLACK
17 FTWAY61 FJ6FTWAY1MI Fort Wayne Kaepa 16-blue
19 SPURS61 FJ6SPURS1FL Sandspurs Tampa 16-G
20 NEJRS61 FJ6NEJRS1GP Nebraska Jrs. 16-1
21 IELTE61 FJ6IELTE1GL Illini Elite 16-1
21 SPURS61 FJ6SPURS1FL Sandspurs Tampa 16-G
16 Club Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 TOSAV61 FJ6TOSAV1BG TOSA VBC 16-1 ** Qualifies**
2 CLBFY61 FJ6CLBFY1FL Palm Beach Juniors 16-Travel
3 LINCN61 FJ6LINCN1GP Lincoln 161
4 ELITE61 FJ6ELITE1GL Club Elite 16-1
5 CWVCL61 FJ6CWVCL1BG Central Wisconsin 16-1
5 MATCH61 FJ6MATCH1RM Match Point 16 Gold
5 DUNES62 FJ6DUNES2MI Dunes 16-Teal
5 IPVPH61 FJ6IPVPH1IA Iowa Power VB Alliance HP 16 Black
9 SPVBG62 FJ6SPVBG2GL Sports Performance 16 Soph
9 SWMNJ61 FJ6SWMNJ1NO SW Minnesota Jrs 16s
9 WIPWR61 FJ6WIPWR1BG Wisconsin Power 16 Red
9 SUNST61 FJ6SUNST1GL Sunsetters 16 Black
9 BLAST61 FJ6BLAST1GL Chigago Blast 16-1
9 MIZMN62 FJ6MIZMN2NO Mizuno M1 16Bk
9 NLITE62 FJ6NLITE2NO Kaepa Northern Lights 16-2
9 HRTBV61 FJ6HRTBV1NO Heartland Adidas Select 16-1
17 WIPWR62 FJ6WIPWR2BG Wisconsin Power 16 White
17 SKYHI62 FJ6SKYHI2GL Sky High 16 Red
19 THNDR61 FJ6THNDR1GL Rolling Thunder 16 Blue
20 MLWST62 FJ6MLWST2BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 16-2
21 FTWAY62 FJ6FTWAY2MI Fort Wayne Kaepa 16-black
21 LIONS62 FJ6LIONS2GL Lions 16Red
23 MDPNG61 FJ6MDPNG1BG Midwest Penguins 16-1
23 SXPSX61 FJ6SXPSX1IA Nike Six Pack 16
23 HRCAV61 FJ6HRCAV1RM Highlands Ranch VB 16-1
23 FCELT61 FJ6FCELT1BG FC Elite 16-1
27 CTMST62 FJ6CTMST2IA Court Masters United 16-1
28 DUPEX61 FJ6DUPEX1GL DuPage Express 16-1
29 OMOMO61 FJ6OMOMO1GP Omaha Momentum 161
30 HIALT61 FJ6HIALT1IA High Altitude 16-1
30 GLFCO61 FJ6GLFCO1FL Gulf Coast Jrs. 16 Gold
32 MIZTK61 FJ6MIZTK1NO Mizuno Club Tonka 16-1
32 NIJFK62 FJ6NIJFK2GL First Kill 16C
32 DGTHS61 FJ6DGTHS1IA Dig This 16s
32 CLBRK61 FJ6CLBRK1BG Club Breakout 16-1 Fireballs
36 WISVB61 FJ6WISVB1BG Wisconsin Select 16-1
37 COVBC61 FJ6COVBC1RM Kaepa Colorado 16-1 Bronze
38 LKCNT61 FJ6LKCNT1BG Lake Country
39 MIZTK62 FJ6MIZTK2NO Mizuno Club Tonka 16-2
39 FSION62 FJ6FSION2GL Club Fusion 16 White
41 RCKFD61 FJ6RCKFD1GL Rockford 16 Select
41 LAMOV61 FJ6LAMOV1NC Lamorinda 16-1 Black
41 WALTN61 FJ6WALTN1BG Lightning 16-1
41 MANKA61 FJ6MANKA1NO Mankato Jrs 16-1
45 WBPWR61 FJ6WBPWR1BG West Bend Power 16-1
46 RCKFD62 FJ6RCKFD2GL Rockford 16 Purple
47 WSVBC61 FJ6WSVBC1GL West Suburban 16-1
47 KWIPR61 FJ6KWIPR1BG Wisconsin Power 16-1 Gold
49 MDPNG62 FJ6MDPNG2BG Midwest Penguins 16-2
49 POVVB61 FJ6POVVB1GL POV 16 Silver
49 GRVTY61 FJ6GRVTY1GL Gravity 16 Black
49 SMNVB61 FJ6SMNVB1NO SMV 16 Elite 1
53 SPVBG65 FJ6SPVBG5GL Sports Performance 16 Blue
54 GRVTY62 FJ6GRVTY2GL Gravity 16 White
55 IELTE62 FJ6IELTE2GL Illini Elite 16-2
55 WIJRS62 FJ6WIJRS2BG Keapa Wisconsin Juniors 16 Gold
57 STHSH61 FJ6STHSH1BG South Shore 16-1
57 COLHT61 FJ6COLHT1NO Sideout
57 WKFCS61 FJ6WKFCS1BG Waukesha Focus 16-1
57 STHSH63 FJ6STHSH3BG South Shore 16-3
61 ALEXA61 FJ6ALEXA1NO Alexandria VBC 16 Red
62 DUPEX62 FJ6DUPEX2GL DuPage Express 16-2
63 SOUTH61 FJ6SOUTH1RM South Area 16 Navy
63 FCELT62 FJ6FCELT2BG FC Elite 16-2
65 STHSH62 FJ6STHSH2BG South Shore 16-2
65 MIZTK63 FJ6MIZTK3NO Mizuno Club Tonka 16-3
65 AVVBC61 FJ6AVVBC1NO Apple Valley VBC 16-1
15 Open Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 LIONS51 FJ5LIONS1GL Lions 15-1 –previously qualified
2 CELTC51 FJ5CELTC1GL Celtic Force 15 Green ** Qualifies**
3 MLWST51 FJ5MLWST1BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 15-1 ** Qualifies**
4 SPVBG51 FJ5SPVBG1GL Sports Performance 15-1 — previously qualifed
5 NLITE51 FJ5NLITE1NO Kaepa Northern Lights 15-1
5 MIZMN51 FJ5MIZMN1NO Mizuno M1 151
7 TOLVC51 FJ5TOLVC1OV Toledo VBC 15-1
8 NELIT51 FJ5ELITE1GP Nebraska Elite 15 Purple
9 TAMPA52 FJ5TAMPA2FL Tampa Asics 15 C
9 POVVB51 FJ5POVVB1GL POV 15 Silver
11 SKYHI51 FJ5SKYHI1GL Sky High 15 Black
12 FSION51 FJ5FSION1GL Club Fusion 15 Black
13 FTWAY51 FJ5FTWAY1MI Fort Wayne Kaepa 15-blue
13 ELITE51 FJ5ELITE1GL Club Elite 15-1
15 WIJRS51 FJ5WIJRS1BG Keapa Wisconsin Juniors 15 Blue
15 SPTCT51 FJ5SPTCT1GP Sports Courts 151
17 DUNES51 FJ5DUNES1MI Dunes 15-Black
18 WIPWR51 FJ5WIPWR1BG Wisconsin Power 15 Red
19 NORCO51 FJ5NORCO1RM NORCO 15 BLACK
19 MILEH51 FJ5MILEH1RM MHVBC 15-1
15 Club Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 MLWST52 FJ5MLWST2BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 15-2 ** Qualifies**
2 RCJIA51 FJ5RCJIA1IA RCJ 15 Fire
3 CLBRK51 FJ5CLBRK1BG Club Breakout 15-1 Sparks
4 LIONS52 FJ5LIONS2GL Lions 15Red
5 NEJRS51 FJ5NEJRS1GP Nebraska Jrs. 15-1
5 IARCK51 FJ5IARCK1IA Iowa Rockets 15 Black
5 EDENP51 FJ5EDENP1NO Eden Prairie 15-1
5 IELTE51 FJ5IELTE1GL Illini Elite 15-1
9 LINCN51 FJ5LINCN1GP Lincoln 151
9 NELIT52 FJ5ELITE2GP Nebraska Elite 15 Silver
9 CELTC52 FJ5CELTC2GL Celtic Force 15 Black
9 MATCH51 FJ5MATCH1RM Match Point 15 Gold
9 RCKFD51 FJ5RCKFD1GL Rockford 15 Select
9 TOSAV51 FJ5TOSAV1BG TOSA VBC 15-1
15 SPURS51 FJ5SPURS1FL Sandspurs Tampa 15-S
16 SMBCV51 FJ5SMBCV1SC SMBC 15 Nic
17 GRVTY51 FJ5GRVTY1GL Gravity 15 Black
17 HIALT51 FJ5HIALT1IA High Altitude 15-1
19 RCKFD54 FJ5RCKFD4GL Rockford 15 Purple-P
19 FSION52 FJ5FSION2GL Club Fusion 15 White
19 LAMOV51 FJ5LAMOV1NC Lamorinda 15-1 Black
22 TOSAV52 FJ5TOSAV2BG TOSA VBC 15-2
23 WIJRS52 FJ5WIJRS2BG Keapa Wisconsin Juniors 15 Gold
24 WAYVA51 FJ5WAYVA1NO Wayzata Juniors 15-1
24 HRTBV51 FJ5HRTBV1NO Heartland Adidas Select 15-1
26 BLAST51 FJ5BLAST1GL Chicago Blast 15-1
26 SWMNJ51 FJ5SWMNJ1NO SW Minnesota Jrs 15s
26 NLITE52 FJ5NLITE2NO Kaepa Northern Lights 15-2
29 METRO51 FJ5METRO1NO Muskego Stars 15-1
30 DUNES52 FJ5DUNES2MI Dunes 15-Teal
31 MIZTK51 FJ5MIZTK1NO Mizuno Club Tonka 15-1
31 WIPWR53 FJ5WIPWR3BG Wisconsin Power 15 White
33 AVVBC51 FJ5AVVBC1NO Apple Valley VBC 15-1
33 HRCAV51 FJ5HRCAV1RM Highlands Ranch VB 15-1
35 MDPNG51 FJ5MDPNG1BG Midwest Penguins 15-1
36 WALTN51 FJ5WALTN1BG Lightning 15-1
37 RCKFD52 FJ5RCKFD2GL Rockford 15 Purple-K
37 GRVTY52 FJ5GRVTY2GL Gravity 15 White
39 SKYHI52 FJ5SKYHI2GL Sky High 15 Red
39 FSION53 FJ5FSION3GL Club Fusion 15 Blue
41 FCELT52 FJ5FCELT2BG FC Elite 15-2
42 OMOMO51 FJ5OMOMO1GP Omaha Momentum 151
43 WAYVA52 FJ5WAYVA2NO Wayzata Juniors 15-2
43 SMNVB51 FJ5SMNVB1NO SMV 15 Elite 1
45 NELIT53 FJ5ELITE3GP Nebraska Elite 15 Black
45 KWIPR51 FJ5KWIPR1BG Wisconsin Power 15-1 Gold
47 POVVB52 FJ5POVVB2GL POV 15 Black
48 RCKFD53 FJ5RCKFD3GL Rockford 15 Purple-R
49 CEVBC51 FJ5CEVBC1RM Colorado Extreme 15 Black
49 HRCAV52 FJ5HRCAV2RM Highlands Ranch VB 15-2
51 MIZTK52 FJ5MIZTK2NO Mizuno Club Tonka 15-2
52 EDENP52 FJ5EDENP2NO Eden Prairie 15-2
14 Open Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 MLWST41 FJ4MLWST1BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 14-1 ** Qualifies**
2 ELITE41 FJ4ELITE1GL Club Elite 14-1 ** Qualifies**
3 CCITY41 FJ4CCITY1MI Kaepa Circle City 141 ** Qualifies**
4 BELJR41 FJ4BELJR1GP Bellevue Juniors 141’S
5 SKYHI41 FJ4SKYHI1GL Sky High 14 Black
6 NELIT41 FJ4ELITE1GP Nebraska Elite 14 Purple
7 GENES41 FJ4GENES1SC Gene’s Team 14-1
7 WIJRS41 FJ4WIJRS1BG Keapa Wisconsin Juniors 14 Blue
9 NKJVB41 FJ4NKJVB1PR Northern Kentucky Jr. VB 14-Purple
10 LIONS41 FJ4LIONS1GL Lions 14-1
11 SPVBG41 FJ4SPVBG1GL Sports Performance 14-1
11 WIPWR41 FJ4WIPWR1BG Wisconsin Power 14 Red
13 FTWAY41 FJ4FTWAY1MI Fort Wayne Kaepa 14-blue
14 STARS41 FJ4STARS1GP Omaha Stars
15 SPTCT41 FJ4SPTCT1GP Sports Courts 141
15 NORCO41 FJ4NORCO1RM NORCO 14 BLACK
14 Club Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 CAYVA41 FJ4CAYVA1NO Chaska 14’s Black — not accepting bid
2 WVRLY41 FJ4WVRLY1GP Waverly VBC 14-1 ** Qualifies**
3 MLWST42 FJ4MLWST2BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 14-2
4 FSION41 FJ4FSION1GL Club Fusion 14 Black
5 NLITE41 FJ4NLITE1NO Kaepa Northern Lights 14-1
5 TOSAV41 FJ4TOSAV1BG TOSA VBC 14-1
5 FCELT41 FJ4FCELT1BG FC Elite 14-1
5 RCJRS42 FJ4RCJRS2GP River City Jrs 142
9 RCKFD41 FJ4RCKFD1GL Rockford 14 Select
9 CEVBC41 FJ4CEVBC1RM Colorado Extreme 14 Black
9 NLITE42 FJ4NLITE2NO Kaepa Northern Lights 14-2
9 MATCH41 FJ4MATCH1RM Match Point 14 Gold
13 MDPNG41 FJ4MDPNG1BG Midwest Penguins 14-1
14 WKFCS41 FJ4WKFCS1BG Waukesha Focus 14-1
15 LAMOV41 FJ4LAMOV1NC Lamorinda 14-1 Black
15 LINCN41 FJ4LINCN1GP Lincoln 141
17 TAMPA41 FJ4TAMPA1FL Tampa Asics 14 Black
17 MIZMN41 FJ4MIZMN1NO Mizuno M1 141
19 THNDR41 FJ4THNDR1GL Rolling Thunder 14’s
20 KWIPR41 FJ4KWIPR1BG Wisconsin Power 14-1 Gold
21 SKYHI42 FJ4SKYHI2GL Sky High 14 Red
21 RCKFD42 FJ4RCKFD2GL Rockford 14 Purple
23 CLBRK41 FJ4CLBRK1BG Club Breakout 14-1 Odd Ballz
23 LIONS42 FJ4LIONS2GL Lions 14 Red
25 SWMNJ41 FJ4SWMNJ1NO SW Minnesota Jrs 14s
26 KRKWD41 FJ4KRKWD1GW Kirkwood Razzmatazz 14-1
27 GRLKS41 FJ4GRLKS1BG Great Lakes G141
27 HRCAV41 FJ4HRCAV1RM Highlands Ranch VB 14-1
29 DUNES42 FJ4DUNES2MI Dunes 14-Teal
30 NIJFK41 FJ4NIJFK1GL First Kill 14-1
31 EDENP41 FJ4EDENP1NO Eden Prairie 14-1
32 SPURS41 FJ4SPURS1FL Sandspurs Tampa 14-K
33 CAYVA42 FJ4CAYVA2NO Chaska 14’s Green
33 OMOMO41 FJ4OMOMO1GP Omaha Momentum 141
35 SANGA41 FJ4SANGA1SC San Gabriel 14s Roshambo
35 STARZ41 FJ4STARZ1GL Starz Volleyball Club 14 Black
37 FCELT42 FJ4FCELT2BG FC Elite 14-2
38 WIJRS42 FJ4WIJRS2BG Keapa Wisconsin Juniors 14 Gold
39 SOUTH41 FJ4SOUTH1RM South Area 14 Navy
39 HRTBV41 FJ4HRTBV1NO Heartland Adidas Select 14-1
41 SMNVB41 FJ4SMNVB1NO SMV 14 Elite 1
41 CFVBC41 FJ4CFVBC1GL Chicago’s Finest 14K
43 MDPNG42 FJ4MDPNG2BG Midwest Penguins 14-2
44 GRVTY41 FJ4GRVTY1GL Gravity 14 Black
45 AERBN42 FJ4AERBN2GL Aerborne 14 Green
45 COVBC41 FJ4COVBC1RM Kaepa Colorado 14-1 Copper
13 Club Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 CTMST31 FJ3CTMST1IA Court Masters Extreme 13-1 –not accepting bid
2 SKYHI32 FJ3SKYHI2GL Sky High 13 Red ** Qualifies**
3 SANGA31 FJ3SANGA1SC San Gabriel 13s Roshambo
4 MLWST32 FJ3MLWST2BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 13-2
5 MLWST31 FJ3MLWST1BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 13-1
5 WIJRS31 FJ3WIJRS1BG Keapa Wisconsin Juniors 13 Blue
5 NIJFK31 FJ3NIJFK1GL First Kill 13-1
5 CCITY31 FJ3CCITY1MI Kaepa Circle City 131
9 SKYHI31 FJ3SKYHI1GL Sky High 13 Black
10 NLITE31 FJ3NLITE1NO Kaepa Northern Lights 13-1
11 FSION31 FJ3FSION1GL Club Fusion 13 Black
11 MATCH31 FJ3MATCH1RM Match Point 13 Gold
13 DUNES31 FJ3DUNES1MI Dunes 13-Black
14 RCKFD31 FJ3RCKFD1GL Rockford 13 Purple
15 IMPCT31 FJ3IMPCT1GP Impact 131
15 LIONS31 FJ3LIONS1GL Lions 13-1
17 WKFCS31 FJ3WKFCS1BG Waukesha Focus 13-1
18 NELIT32 FJ3ELITE2GP Nebraska Elite 13 Silver
19 SMNVB31 FJ3SMNVB1NO SMV 13 Elite 1
19 CLBRK31 FJ3CLBRK1BG Club Breakout 13-1 Commandos
21 GLFCO31 FJ3GLFCO1FL Gulf Coast Jrs. 13 Gold
22 GRLKS31 FJ3GRLKS1BG Great Lakes G131
23 WKFCS32 FJ3WKFCS2BG Waukesha Focus 13-2
23 MLWST21 FJ2MLWST1BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 12-1
25 TOSAV31 FJ3TOSAV1BG TOSA VBC 13-1
26 HRCAV31 FJ3HRCAV1RM Highlands Ranch VB 13-1
27 CAYVA31 FJ3CAYVA1NO Chaska 13’s Black
27 GRVTY31 FJ3GRVTY1GL Gravity 13 Black
29 AVVBC31 FJ3AVVBC1NO Apple Valley VBC 13-1
30 KWIPR31 FJ3KWIPR1BG Wisconsin Power 13-1 Gold
31 PREMR32 FJ3PREMR2GP Premier 13 Black
31 MIZMN31 FJ3MIZMN1NO Mizuno M1 131
12’s Results
       
Finish Team ID JNC Code Team Name
1 KWIPR21 FJ2KWIPR1BG Wisconsin Power 12-1 Gold
2 NLITE21 FJ2NLITE1NO Kaepa Northern Lights 12-1
3 MLWST22 FJ2MLWST2BG Milwaukee Sting VBC 12-2
4 WKFCS22 FJ2WKFCS2BG Waukesha Focus 12-2
5 SMNVB21 FJ2SMNVB1NO SMV 12 Elite 1
6 SKYHI21 FJ2SKYHI1GL Sky High 12 Black
7 CLBRK21 FJ2CLBRK1BG Club Breakout 12-1 Hurricanes
8 HIALT21 FJ2HIALT1IA High Altitude 12-1