1999 Northern Lights Qualifier 
Final Results

Thanks to everyone who participated in the tournament. We hope you will join us this summer for the Minnesota Volleyball Festival on June 12-14.

For 2000 the Northern Lights Qualifier will be held on April 21-23, 2000 in the Minneapolis Convention Center. Be sure to put this on your calendar for next year.

 

18’s Open Results
     
Final Position Team ID Team Name
1 NLITE81 Northern Lights 18-1
2 NEBRA81 Nebraska Juniors 18-1
3 MLWST81 Milwaukee Sting 18 Gold
4 LINCN81 Lincoln 181
5 M1VBC81 Mizuno M1 181
6 BOLDR81 Boulder 18 Gold Hyrax
7 SKYML81 Sky High Milwaukee 18 Blue
7 WSVBC81 West Suburban 18-1
9 NDJRS81 North Dallas 18 Red
10 FGCVC8C Florida Gold Coast 18-1
11 SIXPK81 Six Pack 18
11 CTONK81 Mizuno Club Tonka 18-1
13 ILEHT81 Ilowa 18
14 UOBOJ81 University Of Okoboji
15 PGHEL81 Pittsburgh Elite
15 PTVBC81 Prime Time 18 South
18’s Club Results
     
Final Position Team ID Team Name
1 CCITY82 Circle City 18-2
2 CNIKH81 Club Nike Heartland 18-1
3 STLDK81 St. Louis – Dk
4 IRKEH81 Iowa Rockets 18
5 DNGZN81 Danger Zone 18
5 NEBRA82 Nebraska Juniors 18-2
5 DVIBK8K Team Iowa Black
5 NEIEH81 N. E. Iowa Jrs 18-1
9 MLWST82 Milwaukee Sting 18 Black
9 NDJRS82 North Dallas 18 Blue
9 SWMN81 Southwest Minnesota Juniors 18
9 ALEXA81 Alex 18
9 VISIN81 Vision 18 White
9 TOSAV81 Tosa 18-1
9 NLITE82 Northern Lights 18-2
9 NIJFK81 N.i. Jrs. First Kill 18
17 PPTEH81 Power Points 181
18 HIBBA81 Hibbing Attack
19 BOLDR82 Boulder 18 Blue
19 PKSPK81 Pikes Peak Topaz 18
21 OMOMO81 Omaha Momentum 181
21 SIDOT81 Sideout 18
21 FOXFI81 Foxfire 18
21 RCJRS81 River City Jrs 18-1
25 LINCN82 Lincoln 182
26 RCKFD81 Rockford 18 Elite
27 CCITY83 Circle City 18-3
27 CMSLT81 Courtmasters Select
29 GFORC81 G Force 18
29 KVG81 Kirkwood 18 J Crew
31 INDPC81 Team Mci 18
32 CL4UW82 Club 4 U 18 White
33 WNVBA81 Wnva
33 KIDS681 Kid 6 18
35 CTKTS81 Cyclone Cy Lect 18-1
35 MDCIT83 Mid-cities 18 North
35 SHANK81 Shank You Fleming 18
35 NORCO71 Norco 17 Black
39 MAVBC81 Mid-america 18 Blue
40 ADVMZ81 Adversity 18 Black
41 CVCWIR1 River City (wi) 18-1
41 CL4UR81 Club 4 U 18 Red
43 TSOTA81 Team Sota 18
43 PREMR81 Premier Gold 18
43 CNIKH82 Club Nike Heartland 18-2
43 MDPNG81 Midwest Peguins 18
47 ARFRC81 Air-force 18-1
48 RCKFD82 Rockford 18 Purple
49 NETFO81 Net Force 18-1
49 PEORA81 Peoria 18
51 CCITY84 Circle City 18-4
51 RSCT81 Cross Court Cougars 1
51 DUNES81 Dunes 18 Teal
51 POWER81 Power Volleyball 18 Red
55 FOXRV81 Fox River 18-1
56 TCFRZ81 Twin Cities Freez 18
57 RCKFD83 Rockford 18 Black
57 MHVBC82 Mile High 18-2
59 STHSH81 South Shore 18
17’s Club Results
     
Final Position Team ID Team Name
1 RCJRS71 River City Jrs 17-1
2 POVVB71 Pov 17-1
3 TKCJV71 Team Kc Mizuno 17m
4 XTREM71 Team Xtreme 17
5 SKYML71 Sky High Milwaukee 17 Blue
5 SWMN71 Southwest Minnesota Juniors 17
5 MLWST71 Milwaukee Sting 17 Gold
5 NEBRA71 Nebraska Juniors 17-1
9 BOLDR71 Boulder 17 Gold Hyrax
9 FRVBC71 Front Range 17 Silver
9 NLITE71 Northern Lights 17-1
9 NDJRS71 North Dallas 17 Red
13 ILJRS71 Illinois Juniors 17-1
14 PREMR71 Premier Gold 17
15 CNIKH71 Club Nike Heartland 17-1
15 M1VBC71 Mizuno M1 171
17 CMMGC71 Courtmasters Magic
17 RIVCJ71 Rcj 17
19 TAMPA71 Tampa Bay 17 Black
20 CWVC171 Cwvc 17-1
21 WYOMG71 Ne Wyoming 17
21 PEORA71 Peoria 17
23 THDSE71 Third Degree 17e
24 CTONK71 Mizuno Club Tonka 17-1
25 SPTCT71 Sports Courts 171
25 PTVBC71 Prime Time 17 Elite
27 PKSPK71 Pikes Peak Emerald 17
29 ILSEV71 Ilowa 17
30 GCITY71 Granite City 17
31 DRGNS71 Dragons 17 Black
31 OMOMO71 Omaha Momentum 171
33 SAVE17B S.A.V.E.
33 CNIKH72 Club Nike Heartland 17-2
35 CAYVA71 Chaska 17 Black
36 NLITE72 Northern Lights 17-2
37 RCJRS72 River City Jrs 17-2
37 EXTRE61 Team Extreme 16
39 SIDOT71 Sideout 17
39 LAKER71 Lakers 17-1
41 HONON71 Hononegah 17
42 MDPNG71 Midwest Peguins 17
16’s Open Results
     
Final Position Team ID Team Name
1 NLITE61 Northern Lights 16-1
2 CNIKH61 Club Nike Heartland 16-1
3 NORCO61 Norco 16 Black
3 NDJRS61 North Dallas 16 Red
5 LINCN61 Lincoln 161
5 MLWST61 Milwaukee Sting 16 Gold
7 FRVBC61 Front Range 16 Blue
8 NEBRA61 Nebraska Juniors 16-1
9 PKSPK61 Pikes Peak Crimson 16
9 PGHEL61 Pittsburgh Elite
11 MLWST62 Milwaukee Sting 16 Black
12 BOLDR61 Boulder 16 Glod Hyrax
13 SOUTH61 South Area 16-1
13 TMSTL62 Team St. Louis Drury
15 FTWAY61 Fort Wayne Hi-tec 16 Blue
16 FGCVC61 Florida Gold Coast 16-1
17 MATCH61 Match Point 16 Gold
17 SPTCT61 Sports Courts 161
16’s Club Results
     
Final Position Team ID Team Name
1 SXPSG61 Six Pack 16 Gold
2 SUNST61 Sunsetters 16 Purple
3 NSTAR61 North Stars Extreme 16
4 SLVBC61 St. Louis -pw16
5 ALEXA61 Alex 16
5 M1VBC61 Mizuno M1 161
5 DUNES61 Dunes Shrader 16
5 SKYML61 Sky High Milwaukee 16 Blue
9 NORCO62 Norco 16 Teal
9 CAYVA61 Chaska 16 Black
9 CCITY62 Circle City 16-2
9 INATT61 Indy Attack 16 Jaguars
9 BOLDR62 Boulder 16 Blue
9 CFVBC61 Cfvbc 16 Tour De Fource
9 OMOMO61 Omaha Momentum 161
9 NETKO61 Network Kovach 16-1
17 PPTFR61 Power Points 161
18 APPVL61 Apple Valley 16
19 CTONK61 Mizuno Club Tonka 16-1
19 CL4UW61 Club 4 U 16 White
21 DUNES62 Dunes 16
21 PREMR61 Premier Gold 16
21 LIONS61 Lions 16 Red
21 PTVBC61 Prime Time 16 Elite
25 NTEXP61 Net Experts
26 WSVBC61 West Suburban 16-1
27 RCKFD61 Rockford 16 Elite
27 NIJFK61 N.i. Jrs. First Kill 16
29 POVVB61 Pov 16-1
29 ILSIX61 Ilowa 16-1
29 SOVAE61 Mizuno Sova 16-elite
29 MDPNG61 Midwest Peguins 16-1
33 SIDOT61 Sideout 16
34 CTKTS61 Cyclone Cy Lect 16-1
35 NLITE62 Northern Lights 16-2
35 CMSTR61 Courtmasters Stars
37 RCJRS61 River City Jrs 16-1
37 SWMN61 Southwest Minnesota Juniors 16
37 DVPSH61 Dvc Push
37 RIVCJ61 Rcj 16 Blue
41 TOSAV61 Tosa 16-1
42 DRGNS62 Dragons 16 Red
43 TCFRZ61 Twin Cities Freez 16
43 RCKFD63 Rockford 16 Black
45 FRVBC62 Front Range 16 Red
45 RIVCJ62 Rcj 16 Green
45 CTONK62 Mizuno Club Tonka 16-2
45 MAVBC61 Mid-america 16 White
49 RCKFD62 Rockford 16 Purple
50 CAYVA62 Chaska 16 Green
51 CNIKH62 Club Nike Heartland 16-2
51 STHSH61 South Shore 16
53 POVVB62 Pov 16-2
53 TAMPA61 Tampa Bay 16 Black
53 RCJRS62 River City Jrs 16-2
53 TAMPA62 Tampa Bay 16 Purple
57 TONNA61 Tonna Spikers 16
58 AERBN61 Aerborne 16 White
59 CRSCT61 Cross Court White 1
59 ILSIX62 Ilowa 16-2
61 TSOTA61 Team Sota 16
61 NETFO62 Net Force 16-2
61 FOXFI61 Foxfire 16
15’s Club Results
     
Final Position Team ID Team Name
1 MLWST51 Milwaukee Sting 15 Gold
2 DUNES51 Dunes 15 Black
3 M1VBC51 Mizuno M1 151
4 PREMR51 Premier Gold 15
5 CNIKH51 Club Nike Heartland 15-1
5 RCVCW51 River City (wi)15-1
5 CMTHD51 Courtmasters Thunder
5 SWMN51 Southwest Minnesota Juniors 15
9 FRVBC51 Front Range 15 White
9 TAMPA51 Tampa Bay 15 Black
9 WSXTR51 West Side Xtreme
9 ELITE51 Club Elite Swoosh
13 WSVBC51 West Suburban 15-1
14 NIEHG51 Northern Iowa 15 Gold
15 RCJRS51 River City Jrs 15-1
15 PTVBC51 Prime Time 15 Red
17 MATCH51 Match Point 15 Gold
17 NIJFK51 N.i. Jrs. First Kill 15
19 NEBRA51 Nebraska Juniors 15-1
20 SKYML51 Sky High Milwaukee 15 Blue
21 FRVBC52 Front Range 15 Cardinal
21 OMOMO51 Omaha Momentum 151
23 LINCN51 Lincoln 151
24 MLWST52 Milwaukee Sting 15 Black
25 TXADV62 Team North Texas 15-2
25 CFVBC51 Cfvbc 15 Thunder
27 RIVCJ51 Rcj 15
27 TAMPA52 Tampa Bay 15 Purple
29 CTONK51 Mizuno Club Tonka 15-1
30 BHKFR51 Blackhawk Saints 15
31 DRGNS51 Dragons 15 Black
31 NORCO51 Norco 15 Black
33 MDPNG62 Midwest Peguins
33 CMHUR52 Courtmasters Hurricanes
35 PTVBC52 Prime Time 15 White
36 CNIKH52 Club Nike Heartland 15-2
37 PREMR52 Premier Black 15
37 CTONK52 Mizuno Club Tonka 15-2
39 NETFO51 Net Force 15-1
39 DUNES52 Dunes 15 Teal
41 NLITE51 Northern Lights 15-1
42 HONON51 Hononegah 15
43 ALEXA51 Alex 15
43 SWEST51 South West 15-1
45 ERVBC51 East Race – Mizuno 15 Blue
46 STHSH51 South Shore 15
14’s Open Results
     
Final Position Team ID Team Name
1 MLWST41 Milwaukee Sting 14 Gold
2 NLITE41 Northern Lights 14-1
3 CFVBC41 Cfvbc 14 Whoop
4 PREMR41 Premier Gold 14
5 ELITE41 Club Elite Nike
6 WSVBC41 West Suburban 14-1
7 DUNES41 Dunes 14 – 1
7 FRVBC41 Front Range 14 Amber
9 FTWAY41 Fort Wayne Hi-tec 14 Blue
10 RCJRS41 River City Jrs 14-1
11 DVSTG41 Dubuque Sting
11 LINCN41 Lincoln 141
13 TAMPA41 Tampa Bay 14 Black
14 BOLDR41 Boulder 14 Gold
15 NEBRA41 Nebraska Juniors 14-1
15 M1VBC41 Mizuno M1 141
14’s Club Results
     
Final Position Team ID Team Name
1 CAYVA41 Chaska 14 Black
2 GNEVA41 Geneva Sharks 14-1
3 ZEDS41 Zeds 14
4 TOSAV41 Tosa 14-1
5 CNIKH41 Club Nike Heartland 14-1
5 SWMN41 Southwest Minnesota Juniors 14
5 PPTFR41 Power Points 141
5 NLITE31 Northern Lights 13
9 SPTCT41 Sports Courts 141
9 PREMR42 Premier Black 14
11 ALEXA41 Alex 14-1
12 MLWST31 Milwaukee Sting 13 Gold
13 MLWST42 Milwaukee Sting 14 Black
13 WABAS41 Wabasha-Kellog 141
15 MDPNG41 Midwest Peguins 14-1
16 SIDOT41 Sideout 14
17 WSVBC42 West Suburban 14-2
18 CNIKH42 Club Nike Heartland 14-2
18 MLWST43 Milwaukee Sting 14 White
20 BHKFR41 Blackhawk Saints 14
21 PREMR31 Premier Gold 13
22 NETFO41 Net Force 14-1
23 DUNES42 Dunes Jones 14
23 ZEDVB31 Zeds 13
25 STHSH41 South Shore 14
26 HONON41 Hononegah 14 Purple
27 NIJFK41 N.i. Jrs First Kill 14
28 OMOMO41 Omaha Momentum 141
28 MACKR41 Macker 14
30 RCKFD41 Rockford 14 Purple
31 CTONK41 Mizuno Club Tonka 14-1
32 HIBBH41 Hibbing Hazard
33 HONON42 Hononegah 14 White
33 FRVBC31 Front Range 13 Scarlet
35 ALEXA42 Alex 14-2
36 HONON31 Hononegah 13-1
37 MDPNG42 Midwest Peguins 14-2
38 CAYVA42 Chaska 14 Green
38 STHSH31 South Shore 13
40 SIDOT31 Sideout 13
12’s Results
     
Final Position Team ID Team Name
1 MLWST21 Milwaukee Sting 12 Gold
2 ALEXA21 Alex 12
3 AERBN21 Aerborne 12 Red
4 FRVBC21 Front Range 12 Pink
5 STHSH21 South Shore 12