1998 Kaepa Northern Lights Qualifier 
Final Results

Thanks to everyone who participated in the tournament. We hope you will join us this summer for the Kaepa Minnesota Volleyball Festival on June 12-14.

For 1999 the Northern Lights Qualifier will be held on April 9-11, 1999 in the Minneapolis Convention Center. Be sure to put this on your calendar for next year.

 

18’s Open Results
Final Position Team ID Team Name State
1 KNLTS81 Kaepa Northern Lights 181 MN
2 NEBRA81 Nebraska Juniors 181 NE
3 STING81 Milwaukee Sting 18 Gold WI
4 LINCN81 Lincoln 181 NE
5 MATCH81 Match Point 18 Gold CO
6 SIXPK81 Six Pack IA
7 DUNES81 Dunes Ashmore IN
7 2CITY81 2nd City 18 NIKE IL
9 FTWAY71 Fort Wayne 17-blue IN
9 ILEHE81 Ilowa 18’S Elite IA
11 STING73 Milwaukee Sting 17 Gold WI
11 GCOAS81 Gulf Coast 18 Gold FL
18’s Club Results
Final Position Team ID Team Name State
1 TAMPA81 Tampa Bay 18 Black FL
2 CAYVA81 Chaska 18’s Black MN
3 FTWAY81 Fort Wayne 18-blue IN
4 CNIKH81 Club Nike Heartland 18-1 MN
5 KNLTS82 Kaepa Northern Lights 182 MN
5 OMOMO81 Omaha Momentum 181 NE
7 CHGJR81 Chicago Jrs 18-1 IL
8 THARD81 Too Hard To Kill OK
9 MIZTK81 Club Tonka 18-1 MN
9 STING82 Milwaukee Sting 18 Black WI
11 FTWAY82 Fort Wayne 18-black IN
11 RCJRS81 River City Jrs 181 NE
13 NEISV81 Northeast Iowa Juniors IA
14 NEWES81 Nebraska West 18’s NE
15 SKYHI82 Sky High 18 Red IL
15 NEBRA82 Nebraska Juniors 182 NE
17 BOLDR82 BVC 18 Blue CO
17 RCKFD81 Rockford Spirit 18 IL
20 CENTR81 Central Swat 18’s MN
20 CFVBC81 CFVBC-18 IL
21 RCITY81 River City Jrs. 18 Blue IA
21 TONNA81 Tonna Spikers 18 Black MN
23 NIJRS81 First Kill 18 Red IL
24 CYLTE81 Cyclone Cylect 18’s IA
25 SWMN181 SWMNJRS8-Travel MN
25 GCOAS82 Gulf Coast Silver 18 FL
27 10LIN81 10 Line MN
28 NFREE81 Northern Freeze 18 MN
29 SDOUT81 Sova 18-elite IL
30 SOTA181 Team ‘Sota 18 MN
30 ERANG81 East Range 18-1 MN
32 TRAIL81 Trail Blazers 18’s MN
33 PRIMO81 Primo 18’s One Team IL
34 TAMPA82 Tampa Bay 18 Purple FL
35 NIJRS82 First Kill 18 Black IL
35 CNIKH82 Club Nike Heartland 18-2 MN
37 RCKFD83 Rockford Pride 18 IL
38 MIZTK82 Club Tonka 18-2 MN
39 MPENG81 Midwest Penguins 18-1 WI
40 RCKFD82 Rockford Bomb 18 IL
40 MHVBC81 MHVBC 18-1s CO
42 BHILT82 Black Hills Thunder 18-2 SD
17’s Club Results
Final Position Team ID Team Name State
1 NEBRA71 Nebraska Juniors 171 NE
2 SIDEO71 Sideout 17 MN
3 CMCA71 Mid-Cities 17 ActiveAnkle TX
4 LINCN71 Lincoln 171 NE
5 CNIKH71 Club Nike Heartland 17-1 MN
5 SKYHI72 Sky High 17 Red IL
5 RCJRS71 River City Jrs 171 NE
5 KNLTS71 Kaepa Northern Lights 171 MN
9 RCKFD71 Rockford Raiders 17 IL
10 CFVBC71 CFVBC-17 IL
11 TMMCI71 Team MCI 17 MO
11 GF1BG7 G-Force 17-1 WI
13 TRACY71 Tracy-Milroy Jrs-17’s MN
13 GLVC71 Great Lakes 171 WI
15 TIOWA71 Team Iowa 17-1 IA
16 CHGJR71 Chicago Jrs Silver 17-1 IL
17 KNLTS72 Kaepa Northern Lights 172 MN
17 MIZTK72 Club Tonka 17-2 MN
19 SOTA171 Team ‘Sota 17 MN
19 MIZTK71 Club Tonka 17-1 MN
21 SOUTH71 SAV 17-1 CO
22 CAYVA71 Chaska 17’s Black MN
23 KNLTS73 Kaepa Northern Lights 173 MN
23 CNIKH72 Club Nike Heartland 17-2 MN
25 EAGLE71 Eagle 17-1 MN
25 CHOIC71 Choice City Juniors 17’s CO
16’s Open Results
Final Position Team ID Team Name State
1 KNLTS61 Kaepa Northern Lights 161 MN
2 KJVA61 Asics/KJVA 16 Red KY
3 STING64 Milwaukee Sting 16 Gold WI
4 FTWAY61 Fort Wayne 16-blue IN
5 RCJRS61 River City Jrs 161 NE
6 STING65 Milwaukee Sting 16 Black WI
7 DUNES61 Dunes Presnell IN
7 2CITY61 2nd City 16 JMN IL
9 CCITY62 KCC 16 Salukis IN
10 CFVBC61 CFVBC-16Black IL
11 NVJVB61 Phx. N.V. 16 Gray Storm AZ
11 SOUTH61 SAV 16-1 CO
13 MCAA161 Mid-Cities 16-1 ActiveAnkle TX
14 SMASH61 RC Smash 16-1 IN
15 PRIME61 Prime Time 16 Elite IL
15 GCOAS61 Gulf Coast Gold 16 FL
16’s Club Results
Final Position Team ID Team Name State
1 SWMN61 SWMNJRS6-Travel MN
2 WSVBC61 West Suburban 16-1 IL
3 NORCO61 NORCO 16 Black CO
4 ALEX161 Alexandria 16 Blue MN
5 QUACK61 Quack Attack 16 IL
5 CNIKH51 Club Nike Heartland 15-1 MN
5 CHGJR61 Chicago Jrs Jade 16-1 IL
5 NEBRA61 Nebraska Juniors 161 NE
9 KNLTS62 Kaepa Northern Lights 162 MN
9 SDOUT61 Sova 16-elite IL
9 CNIKH61 Club Nike Heartland 16-1 MN
9 TAMPA61 Tampa Bay 16 Black FL
9 CMMGC61 Court Masters Magic 16-1 IA
9 ESTSD61 Eastside 16 Elite IL
9 ILSXG61 Ilowa 16’s Gray IA
9 LINCN61 Lincoln 161 NE
17 GCOAS62 Gulf Coast Silver 16 FL
18 CBSIX61 C.B. Jrs. Third Degree IA
19 SKYHI62 Sky High 16 Red IL
19 TOSA161 Tosa16-1 WI
21 MIZTK61 Club Tonka 16-1 MN
21 CAYVA61 Chaska 16’s Black MN
21 MCAA162 Mid-Cities 16-2 ActiveAnkle TX
21 RCJRS62 River City Jrs 162 NE
25 KJVA162 Asics/KJVA 16 White KY
26 CNIKH62 Club Nike Heartland 16-2 MN
27 SOUTH62 SAV 16-2 CO
27 KNLTS63 Kaepa North. Lights 16 Blk MN
29 NIJRS61 First Kill 16 Red IL
29 PPTSX61 Power Points 161 IA
31 SCENT61 South Central 161 NE
32 DUNES62 Dunes Towle IN
33 DRGNS61 Dragons VBC 16’s Black IL
33 DUNES63 Dunes Haas IN
35 SPVBC64 Sports Perform.16-White IL
35 PRIMO61 Primo 16’s One Team IL
35 CYLTS61 Cyclone Cylect 16’s IA
38 NIJRS62 First Kill 16 Black IL
39 MPENG62 Midwest Penguins 16-1 WI
40 RCITY61 River City Jrs. 16 Blue IA
40 HONVC61 HVC-16 IL
42 SUNST61 Sunsetters 16’s IL
42 NIJRS64 NI Jrs 16-4 IL
42 OMOMO61 Omaha Momentum 161 NE
45 SIDEO61 Sideout 16 MN
46 GLVC162 Great Lakes 162 WI
47 CCITY64 KCC 16 Fire & Ice IN
47 KNLTS64 Kaepa North. Lights 16 Red MN
49 SHARK61 Geneva Sharks 16-1 IL
49 MIZTK62 Club Tonka 16-2 MN
49 DAKOT61 Club Dakota 16-1 MN
52 RCKFD61 Rockford Stars 16 IL
53 POVVB62 P.O.V. 16-2 IL
54 SOUTH63 SAV 16-3 CO
54 RCKFD62 Rockford Attack 16 IL
55 SSVBC61 South Shore VBC 16 WI
55 MPENG63 Midwest Penguins 16-2 WI
55 MIZTK63 Club Tonka 16-3 MN
15’s Club Results
Final Position Team ID Team Name State
1 CCITY51 Kaepa Circle City 15-1 IN
2 KNLTS51 Kaepa Northern Lights 151 MN
3 QUACK51 Quack Attack 15 IL
4 FTWAY51 Fort Wayne 15-blue IN
5 SPVBC51 Sports Performance 15-1 IL
5 STING56 Milwaukee Sting 15 Gold WI
5 LINCN51 Lincoln 151 NE
5 PPTFL51 Power Points 151 IA
9 SUNST51 Sunsetters 15 Purple IL
10 CHGJR51 Chicago Jrs Black 15-1 IL
11 KJVA152 Asics/KJVA 15 White KY
11 STING57 Milwaukee Sting 15 Black WI
13 MELMV51 Maverics 15 MN
13 MIZTK51 Club Tonka 15-1 MN
13 NEBRA51 Nebraska Juniors 151 NE
13 ELITE51 Club Elite 15 Swoosh IL
17 DRGNS51 Dragons VBC 15’s Black IL
18 CHGJR52 Chicago Jrs Purpl 15-2 IL
19 MIZTK52 Club Tonka 15-2 MN
19 DUNES51 Dunes Dove IN
21 KNLTS52 Kaepa Northern Lights 152 MN
21 WSVBC51 West Suburban 15-1 IL
21 CFVBC51 CFVBC-15 IL
21 SWMN51 SWMNJRS5-Travel MN
25 SOUTH51 SAV 15-1 CO
26 MATCH51 Match Point 15 Gold CO
27 DRGNS53 Dragons VBC 15’s White IL
27 RCJRS52 River City Jrs 152 NE
29 CNIKH52 Club Nike Heartland 15-2 MN
29 KNLTS53 Kaepa Northern Lights 153 MN
29 SKEET51 Skeeters 15 MN
29 RCKFD51 Rockford Rebels 15 IL
14’s Open Results
Final Position Team ID Team Name State
1 2CITY41 2nd City 14 JMN IL
2 NTWRK41 Network 14-1 S. Anderson IN
3 SPRG141 Spring City 14-1 WI
4 KNLTS41 Kaepa Northern Lights 141 MN
5 STING41 Milwaukee Sting 14 Gold WI
6 ELITE41 Club Elite 14 Nike IL
7 FTWAY41 Fort Wayne 14-blue IN
7 CCITY41 Kaepa Circle City 14-1 IN
9 SKYHI41 Sky High 14 Blue IL
9 ALEX141 Alexandria 14 Blue MN
11 CFVBC41 CFVBC-14Black IL
11 BHWKS41 Blackhawk Saints 14s IA
14’s Club Results
Final Position Team ID Team Name State
1 WSVBC41 West Suburban 14-1 IL
2 NETWK42 Network 14-2 D. Anderson IN
3 SWMN141 SWMNJRS4-Travel MN
4 ZEDS141 Zeds-Purple MN
5 CAYVA41 Chaska 14’s Black MN
5 TAMPA41 Tampa Bay 14 Black FL
5 DRGNS41 Dragons VBC 14’s Black IL
5 AERBN41 Aerborne 14-1 IL
9 TOSA41 Tosa 14-1 WI
9 CFVBC42 CFVBC-14White IL
9 CMTHD41 Court Masters Thunder 141 IA
9 STING49 Milwaukee Sting 14 Black WI
9 CNIKH41 Club Nike Heartland 14-1 MN
9 NIJRS42 First Kill 14 Red IL
15 CCITY42 KCC 14 Baracudas IN
16 ARCTI41 Arctic Force 14-white MN
17 ZEDS142 Zeds-Teal MN
17 KNLTS31 Kaepa Northern Lights 131 MN
19 MIZTK41 Club Tonka 14-1 MN
19 ERACE41 East Race Vbc IN
19 NIJRS41 NIJrs 14-1 IL
22 DUNES31 Dunes Siebermark IN
23 FTWAY31 Fort Wayne 13-blue IN
24 NEBRA41 Nebraska Juniors 141 NE
24 NORCO41 NORCO 14 Black CO
26 KNLTS42 Kaepa Northern Lights 142 MN
26 SIDEO41 Sideout 14 MN
26 CNIKH42 Club Nike Heartland 14-2 MN
29 LINCN41 Lincoln 141 NE
30 SWMN131 SWMNJRS-13 MN
31 WAUVC41 Waukesha VBC 14’s WI
31 MPENG64 Midwest Penguins 14-1 WI
33 GOLDD41 Gold Diggers 14-1 NE
33 NSTAR41 Northstars WI
33 RCJRS31 River City Jrs 131 NE
36 HONVC41 HVC-14 Purple IL
37 SKYHI42 Sky High 14 Red IL
38 SKYHI31 Sky High 131 IL
38 RCJRS41 River City Jrs 141 NE
40 RCKFD41 Rockford Fire 14 IL
40 SUNST42 Sunsetters 14 Teal IL
40 SDOUT41 Sova 14-elite IL
43 DUNES44 Dunes Jones IN
44 CAYVA42 Chaska 14’s Green MN
45 CNIKH32 Club Nike Heartland 13-2 MN
45 CNIKH31 Club Nike Heartland 13-1 MN
47 SKYHI43 Sky High 14 Silver IL
47 STING31 Milwaukee Sting 13 Gold WI
47 HONVC42 HVC-14 White IL
50 SUNST41 Sunsetters 14 Purple IL
51 MOUNT41 Rosemount 14 MN
52 SSVBC41 South Shore VBC 14 WI
52 HONVC31 HVC-13 IL
53 EAGLE41 Eagle 14-1 MN
53 KNLTS32 Kaepa Northern Lights 132 MN
12’s Results
Final Position Team ID Team Name State
1 STING21 Milwaukee Sting 12 Gold WI
2 SKYHI21 Sky High 121 IL
3 KNLTS21 Kaepa Northern Lights 121 MN
4 CAYVA21 Chaska 12’s Black MN
5 CNIKH21 Club Nike Heartland 12’s MN
5 SWMN12 SWMNJRS-12 MN
5 SIDEO21 Sideout 12 MN